Zhuozhou Museum
Zhuozhou Museum is a scenic area in Beijing, China. Tickets: Free. Opening hours: Daily 9:00-17:00
Visitor information
- Also known as
- 涿州市博物馆
- City
- Beijing
- Opening hours
- Daily 9:00-17:00
- Ticket
- Free
- Coordinates
- 39.4929312, 115.9673555
About Zhuozhou Museum
Zhuozhou Museum is located at No. 49, Huayang West Road, Zhuozhou City, Baoding City, Hebei Province. It covers an area of 23 acres and has a construction area of 12,000 square meters. It is a comprehensive museum. Zhuozhou Municipal Museum was formerly known as Zhuozhou Cultural Heritage Exhibition Hall. In June 2007, the Zhuozhou Cultural Heritage Exhibition Hall was completed and opened to the public. On January 9, 2010, the groundbreaking ceremony of Zhuozhou Museum (new museum) was held. In 2013, the main building of Zhuozhou Museum was completed. In 2014, the Zhuozhou Municipal Museum began to put together exhibitions. On June 30, 2014, the Zhuozhou Museum was officially opened to the public. As of November 2024, the Zhuozhou Municipal Museum has a collection of 27,032 pieces/set and 122 precious cultural relics/set.
Photos

More attractions in Beijing
All attractions in Beijing · Local guides in Beijing
Frequently asked questions
What are the opening hours of Zhuozhou Museum?
Zhuozhou Museum opening hours: Daily 9:00-17:00
How much is the ticket for Zhuozhou Museum?
Tickets for Zhuozhou Museum: Free. Opening hours and prices can change by season, so confirm before you go.
How do I visit Zhuozhou Museum with a local guide?
Open the Beijing page on MeetPanda, choose a local guide, and send your date. The guide buys tickets, plans the order with nearby sights and explains what you are seeing.