Beijing Zoo
Beijing Zoo is an official 4A scenic area in Beijing, China. Tickets: CNY 60, students CNY 30. Opening hours: 08:00-17:30
Visitor information
- Also known as
- 北京动物园
- Scenic area grade
- 4A
- City
- Beijing
- Address
- Beijing City Xizhimenwai Street No. 137
- Opening hours
- 08:00-17:30
- Ticket
- CNY 60, students CNY 30
- Time needed
- 2 hours
- Coordinates
- 40.029555, 116.342821
About Beijing Zoo
Beijing Zoo is an official 4A scenic area in Xicheng, Beijing, China. Opening hours: 08:00-17:30. Tickets: CNY 60, students CNY 30. Suggested visit: 2 hours. Address: Beijing City Xizhimenwai Street No. 137.
Photos

More attractions in Beijing
All attractions in Beijing · Local guides in Beijing
Frequently asked questions
Where is Beijing Zoo?
Beijing Zoo is in Beijing, China. Address: Beijing City Xizhimenwai Street No. 137 (coordinates 40.029555, 116.342821).
What are the opening hours of Beijing Zoo?
Beijing Zoo opening hours: 08:00-17:30
How much is the ticket for Beijing Zoo?
Tickets for Beijing Zoo: CNY 60, students CNY 30. Opening hours and prices can change by season, so confirm before you go.
How long do you need to visit Beijing Zoo?
Plan about 2 hours for Beijing Zoo, including walking and photo stops.
How do I visit Beijing Zoo with a local guide?
Open the Beijing page on MeetPanda, choose a local guide, and send your date. The guide buys tickets, plans the order with nearby sights and explains what you are seeing.