Mexin Wine Town
Mexin Wine Town is an official 4A scenic area in Chongqing, China. Tickets: No tickets, charged according to attractions. Opening hours: 09:00-18:00
Visitor information
- Also known as
- 美心红酒小镇
- Scenic area grade
- 4A
- City
- Chongqing
- Address
- S103 (Yuba Road), Fuling District, Chongqing
- Opening hours
- 09:00-18:00
- Ticket
- No tickets, charged according to attractions
- Coordinates
- 29.6659047, 107.1825582
About Mexin Wine Town
Maxim's Wine Town is located on the west bank of Lixiang Creek in Linshi Town, Fuling District, Chongqing, within the Maxim's Urban-rural Coordination Demonstration Zone. It is a national AAAA-level tourist attraction featuring the integration of Chinese and Western cultures. It is also the only "water-friendly" national AAAA-level tourist attraction in the Yangtze River section of Fuling District, the upper reaches of the Yangtze River. Relying on the ecological resources of the Yangtze River and Lixiang River, the scenic spot has laid out mountain amusement parks, European-style streets and other attractions. It plans to build 10,000 acres of ecological vineyards to form a three-dimensional "water, land and air" sightseeing system.
Photos

More attractions in Chongqing
- Dazu Rock Carvings Tourism Area — 5A
- Wulong Karst Tourism Area (Tiankeng-Sanqiao-Xiannvshan) — 5A
- Wansheng Black Valley-Longlin Stone Sea Tourism Area — 5A
- Baidi City & Qutang Gorge Tourism Area — 5A
- Wuling Mountain Grand Rift Valley — 5A
- Lesser Three Gorges-Lesser Lesser Three Gorges Tourism Area (Wushan) — 5A
- Jinfo Mountain Tourism Area — 5A
- Zhuoshui Tourism Area (Zhuoshui Ancient Town) — 5A
All attractions in Chongqing · Local guides in Chongqing
Frequently asked questions
Where is Mexin Wine Town?
Mexin Wine Town is in Chongqing, China. Address: S103 (Yuba Road), Fuling District, Chongqing (coordinates 29.6659047, 107.1825582).
What are the opening hours of Mexin Wine Town?
Mexin Wine Town opening hours: 09:00-18:00
How much is the ticket for Mexin Wine Town?
Tickets for Mexin Wine Town: No tickets, charged according to attractions. Opening hours and prices can change by season, so confirm before you go.
How do I visit Mexin Wine Town with a local guide?
Open the Chongqing page on MeetPanda, choose a local guide, and send your date. The guide buys tickets, plans the order with nearby sights and explains what you are seeing.