China Yugur Customs Corridor
China Yugur Customs Corridor is an official 4A scenic area in Zhangye, China. Tickets: CNY 60, students CNY 30. Opening hours: 08:30-17:00 (last entry 16:00)
Visitor information
- Also known as
- 中华裕固风情走廊
- Scenic area grade
- 4A
- City
- Zhangye
- Address
- 甘肃省张掖市肃南裕固族自治县
- Opening hours
- 08:30-17:00 (last entry 16:00)
- Ticket
- CNY 60, students CNY 30
- Time needed
- 3-4 hours
- Coordinates
- 38.9901, 100.13434
About China Yugur Customs Corridor
China Yugur Customs Corridor is an official 4A scenic area in Zhangye, Gansu, China. Opening hours: 08:30-17:00 (last entry 16:00). Tickets: CNY 60, students CNY 30. Suggested visit: 3-4 hours. Address: 甘肃省张掖市肃南裕固族自治县.
Photos

More attractions in Zhangye
- Zhangye Danxia National Geological Park (Rainbow Mountains) — 5A
- Zhangye Seven-Color Danxia — 5A
- Dafo Temple (Zhangye) — 4A
- Zhangye Wulan Ancient Town Tourism Area — 4A
- Zhangye National Desert Sports Park — 4A
- Zhangye National Wetland Park — 4A
- Gaotai Dahuwan Cultural Tourism Tourism Area — 4A
- Gaotai Memorial Hall of the West Route Army of the Red Army — 4A
All attractions in Zhangye · Local guides in Zhangye
Frequently asked questions
Where is China Yugur Customs Corridor?
China Yugur Customs Corridor is in Zhangye, China. Address: 甘肃省张掖市肃南裕固族自治县 (coordinates 38.9901, 100.13434).
What are the opening hours of China Yugur Customs Corridor?
China Yugur Customs Corridor opening hours: 08:30-17:00 (last entry 16:00)
How much is the ticket for China Yugur Customs Corridor?
Tickets for China Yugur Customs Corridor: CNY 60, students CNY 30. Opening hours and prices can change by season, so confirm before you go.
How long do you need to visit China Yugur Customs Corridor?
Plan about 3-4 hours for China Yugur Customs Corridor, including walking and photo stops.
How do I visit China Yugur Customs Corridor with a local guide?
Open the Zhangye page on MeetPanda, choose a local guide, and send your date. The guide buys tickets, plans the order with nearby sights and explains what you are seeing.