MeetPanda

Gongqing Forest Park

Gongqing Forest Park is an official 4A scenic area in Shanghai, China. Tickets: Peak season CNY 100, off-season CNY 60. Opening hours: 08:30-17:30

Visitor information

Also known as
上海共青森林公园
Scenic area grade
4A
Address
Shanghai City Yangpu District Jungong Road No. 2000
Opening hours
08:30-17:30
Ticket
Peak season CNY 100, off-season CNY 60
Time needed
2-3 hours
Coordinates
31.239227, 121.510125

About Gongqing Forest Park

Gongqing Forest Park is an official 4A scenic area in Yangpu, Shanghai, China. Opening hours: 08:30-17:30. Tickets: Peak season CNY 100, off-season CNY 60. Suggested visit: 2-3 hours. Address: Shanghai City Yangpu District Jungong Road No. 2000.

Photos

More attractions in Shanghai

All attractions in Shanghai · Local guides in Shanghai

Frequently asked questions

Where is Gongqing Forest Park?

Gongqing Forest Park is in Shanghai, China. Address: Shanghai City Yangpu District Jungong Road No. 2000 (coordinates 31.239227, 121.510125).

What are the opening hours of Gongqing Forest Park?

Gongqing Forest Park opening hours: 08:30-17:30

How much is the ticket for Gongqing Forest Park?

Tickets for Gongqing Forest Park: Peak season CNY 100, off-season CNY 60. Opening hours and prices can change by season, so confirm before you go.

How long do you need to visit Gongqing Forest Park?

Plan about 2-3 hours for Gongqing Forest Park, including walking and photo stops.

How do I visit Gongqing Forest Park with a local guide?

Open the Shanghai page on MeetPanda, choose a local guide, and send your date. The guide buys tickets, plans the order with nearby sights and explains what you are seeing.