MeetPanda

Shanghai Science and Technology Museum

Shanghai Science and Technology Museum is an official 5A scenic area in Shanghai, China. Tickets: CNY 45. Opening hours: Peak season (April-October): 8:00-17:30; Off-season: 8:30-17:00.

Visitor information

Also known as
上海科技馆
Scenic area grade
5A
Address
Shanghai City Pudongxin District Shiji Avenue No. 2000
Opening hours
Peak season (April-October): 8:00-17:30; Off-season: 8:30-17:00.
Ticket
CNY 45
Time needed
3 to 5 hours
Coordinates
31.343156, 121.402717

About Shanghai Science and Technology Museum

Shanghai Science and Technology Museum is an official 5A scenic area in Shanghai, Shanghai, China. Opening hours: Peak season (April-October): 8:00-17:30; Off-season: 8:30-17:00.. Tickets: CNY 45. Suggested visit: 3 to 5 hours. Address: Shanghai City Pudongxin District Shiji Avenue No. 2000.

Photos

More attractions in Shanghai

All attractions in Shanghai · Local guides in Shanghai

Frequently asked questions

Where is Shanghai Science and Technology Museum?

Shanghai Science and Technology Museum is in Shanghai, China. Address: Shanghai City Pudongxin District Shiji Avenue No. 2000 (coordinates 31.343156, 121.402717).

What are the opening hours of Shanghai Science and Technology Museum?

Shanghai Science and Technology Museum opening hours: Peak season (April-October): 8:00-17:30; Off-season: 8:30-17:00.

How much is the ticket for Shanghai Science and Technology Museum?

Tickets for Shanghai Science and Technology Museum: CNY 45. Opening hours and prices can change by season, so confirm before you go.

How long do you need to visit Shanghai Science and Technology Museum?

Plan about 3 to 5 hours for Shanghai Science and Technology Museum, including walking and photo stops.

How do I visit Shanghai Science and Technology Museum with a local guide?

Open the Shanghai page on MeetPanda, choose a local guide, and send your date. The guide buys tickets, plans the order with nearby sights and explains what you are seeing.