MeetPanda

Qiansheng Eco Village

Qiansheng Eco Village is an official 4A scenic area in Shanghai, China. Tickets: Free admission. Opening hours: 09:00-17:00 (closed Mondays, except holidays)

Visitor information

Also known as
前卫生态村
Scenic area grade
4A
Opening hours
09:00-17:00 (closed Mondays, except holidays)
Ticket
Free admission
Time needed
2-3 hours
Coordinates
31.289027, 121.439925

About Qiansheng Eco Village

Qiansheng Eco Village is an official 4A scenic area in Chongming, Shanghai, China. Opening hours: 09:00-17:00 (closed Mondays, except holidays). Tickets: Free admission. Suggested visit: 2-3 hours.

Photos

More attractions in Shanghai

All attractions in Shanghai · Local guides in Shanghai

Frequently asked questions

What are the opening hours of Qiansheng Eco Village?

Qiansheng Eco Village opening hours: 09:00-17:00 (closed Mondays, except holidays)

How much is the ticket for Qiansheng Eco Village?

Tickets for Qiansheng Eco Village: Free admission. Opening hours and prices can change by season, so confirm before you go.

How long do you need to visit Qiansheng Eco Village?

Plan about 2-3 hours for Qiansheng Eco Village, including walking and photo stops.

How do I visit Qiansheng Eco Village with a local guide?

Open the Shanghai page on MeetPanda, choose a local guide, and send your date. The guide buys tickets, plans the order with nearby sights and explains what you are seeing.