Nanhu Wetland Park
Nanhu Wetland Park is an official 4A scenic area in Hohhot, China. Tickets: Free admission. Opening hours: 08:30-17:30
Visitor information
- Also known as
- 南湖湿地公园景区
- Scenic area grade
- 4A
- City
- Hohhot
- Address
- Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Hohhot City Yuquan District, south of South 2nd Ring Road and west of Zhaojun Road
- Opening hours
- 08:30-17:30
- Ticket
- Free admission
- Time needed
- 4-5 hours
- Coordinates
- 40.695541, 111.706097
About Nanhu Wetland Park
Nanhu Wetland Park is an official 4A scenic area in Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, China. Opening hours: 08:30-17:30. Tickets: Free admission. Suggested visit: 4-5 hours. Address: Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Hohhot City Yuquan District, south of South 2nd Ring Road and west of Zhaojun Road.
Photos

More attractions in Hohhot
All attractions in Hohhot · Local guides in Hohhot
Frequently asked questions
Where is Nanhu Wetland Park?
Nanhu Wetland Park is in Hohhot, China. Address: Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Hohhot City Yuquan District, south of South 2nd Ring Road and west of Zhaojun Road (coordinates 40.695541, 111.706097).
What are the opening hours of Nanhu Wetland Park?
Nanhu Wetland Park opening hours: 08:30-17:30
How much is the ticket for Nanhu Wetland Park?
Tickets for Nanhu Wetland Park: Free admission. Opening hours and prices can change by season, so confirm before you go.
How long do you need to visit Nanhu Wetland Park?
Plan about 4-5 hours for Nanhu Wetland Park, including walking and photo stops.
How do I visit Nanhu Wetland Park with a local guide?
Open the Hohhot page on MeetPanda, choose a local guide, and send your date. The guide buys tickets, plans the order with nearby sights and explains what you are seeing.